Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1612,586
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5002,797
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3742,718
YaoundeCameroon 3,8002,362
YokoCameroon 3,6602,274
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3633,333
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5664,702
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6204,735
YanjiChina 10,0786,262
YichangChina 9,9666,193
YinchuanChina 9,0515,625
YiningChina 6,9674,329
YariguiesColombia 7,8224,860
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7674,205
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7704,207
YazdIran 5,2423,257
YakushimaJapan 11,2506,991
YamagataJapan 11,0086,841
YamaguchiJapan 10,9576,809
YokkaichiJapan 11,1506,929
YokohamaJapan 11,2496,990
YonagoJapan 10,9416,799
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2737,005
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5728,434
YeMyanmar 9,9826,203
YolaNigeria 3,2922,046
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6996,649
YurimaguasPeru 8,8805,518
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2253,247
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2496,369
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3583,329
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9875,584
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7495,437
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5155,291
York, PaUsa 6,3503,946
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5874,093
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6385,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -