Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,33710,774
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6687,250
WilliamtownAustralia 17,68210,988
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,59910,315
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5879,064
WoomeraAustralia 16,26910,110
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6929,130
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2683,274
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4774,025
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3155,167
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4895,275
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7204,176
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3674,578
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6954,781
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0594,387
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1748,186
WajimaJapan 10,9356,795
WakamatsuJapan 11,0646,875
WakayamaJapan 11,1456,926
WakkanaiJapan 10,3646,441
WajirKenya 5,7963,602
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7224,177
WindhoekNamibia 6,7714,207
WaihiNew Zealand 19,75712,277
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,62312,194
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,69612,239
WaimateNew Zealand 18,84911,713
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,61712,190
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,37012,037
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,32912,011
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,67312,225
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,53412,138
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,69612,239
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,48812,110
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,63512,201
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,65212,212
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,60012,180
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,40712,060
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,71412,251
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,34112,019
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,47012,099
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,31912,005
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,31812,004
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,15411,902
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,80512,307
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,68212,231
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,74112,267
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,96711,786
WintonNew Zealand 18,60211,559
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,72812,259
WarsawPoland 2,6631,655
WroclawPoland 2,3701,473
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2956,398
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3102,678
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6462,266
WauSudan 4,3982,733
WaddingtonUk 1,9991,242
Waco, TxUsa 8,3905,214
Wake IslandUsa 13,8498,606
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1625,072
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7734,830
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0734,395
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9015,531
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2624,513
Warren, OhUsa 6,6244,116
Warren, PaUsa 6,4283,994
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3983,976
Washington, IaUsa 7,4614,636
Washington, InUsa 7,1814,462
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6764,770
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1253,806
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6094,728
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1404,437
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8424,252
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8684,268
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1924,469
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7044,787
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4624,637
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3685,200
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0174,982
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6664,142
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2703,896
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2354,496
West Point, GaUsa 7,3214,549
West Point, NyUsa 6,0733,774
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4124,606
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0554,384
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3495,188
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0515,003
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7945,465
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1983,852
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4734,022
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8344,247
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2943,911
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8684,889
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2703,896
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2513,884
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6694,144
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3364,558
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8014,226
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4764,645
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2485,747
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3004,537
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9404,312
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1955,714
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8924,283
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5154,049
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7054,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -