Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7877,325
UaupesBrazil 7,6784,771
UbatubaBrazil 7,8944,905
UberabaBrazil 7,7404,810
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4744,644
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4294,617
UpernavikGreenland 5,1003,169
UummannaqGreenland 4,8713,027
UdineItaly 1,8111,126
Ustica IslandItaly 1,481920
UenoJapan 11,1456,926
UnzendakeJapan 11,0186,847
UrakawaJapan 10,7256,665
UshibukaJapan 11,0526,868
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1526,930
UwajimaJapan 11,1006,897
UkmergeLithuania 3,0661,905
UtenaLithuania 3,1251,942
UlaangomMongolia 7,4224,612
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4435,247
UlgiiMongolia 7,3274,553
UliastaiMongolia 7,8384,871
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4394,623
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7055,409
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6296,605
UfaRussia 4,9243,060
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0763,776
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2205,108
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,4565,876
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1885,088
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8973,043
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7496,058
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6925,401
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5935,340
Umm BeninSudan 4,4442,761
UmeňSweden 3,5452,203
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,5766,572
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2576,374
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0136,222
UrfaTurkey 3,7192,311
UsakTurkey 2,8841,792
Uman’Ukraine 3,0901,920
UzgorodUkraine 2,5411,579
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5694,082
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7794,212
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8764,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -