Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2233,867
TiranaAlbania 2,0881,298
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,608999
TebessaAlgeria 1,004624
TimimounAlgeria 736457
TindoufAlgeria 978608
TouggourtAlgeria 867539
TrelewArgentina 10,7666,690
TucumanArgentina 9,5075,908
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4859,623
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4849,622
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5559,666
TibooburraAustralia 16,67910,364
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,55310,286
TshaneBotswana 7,0934,408
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0014,351
TarauacaBrazil 8,5745,328
TauaBrazil 6,0343,749
TefeBrazil 7,7174,795
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1724,457
TeresinaBrazil 6,1203,803
TiriosBrazil 6,5724,084
TorresBrazil 8,6965,404
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0933,787
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0775,019
TriunfoBrazil 6,0493,759
TucuruiBrazil 6,5194,051
TuriacuBrazil 6,0283,746
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3843,967
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4565,255
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3934,594
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6114,730
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1164,422
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9194,299
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3623,954
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0705,636
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3963,974
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4123,984
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2373,876
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7294,181
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9143,054
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9076,777
TaiyuanChina 9,5375,927
TaoyuanChina 11,1026,899
TengchongChina 9,3795,828
TønderDenmark 2,3671,471
TylstrupDenmark 2,6201,628
TystofteDenmark 2,4751,538
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8954,285
TahrirEgypt 3,1661,968
TantaEgypt 3,1891,982
TallinEstonia 3,3422,077
TartuEstonia 3,3462,079
TampereFinland 3,4652,153
TurkuFinland 3,3332,071
ToulonFrance 1,157719
ToulouseFrance 999621
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5849,684
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,53010,272
TchibanGabon 4,4832,786
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1762,595
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7881,111
TamaleGhana 2,8831,792
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3391,453
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2761,414
TimehriGuyana 6,4704,020
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,5985,343
TelaHonduras 8,5205,294
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5505,313
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5505,313
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3148,273
TabrizIran 4,3512,704
TeheranIran 4,8493,013
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5022,176
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8601,156
TarvisioItaly 1,8621,157
TermoliItaly 1,7251,072
TorinoItaly 1,412878
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,422883
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,408875
TrevicoItaly 1,7111,063
TrevisoItaly 1,7181,068
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8201,131
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,411877
TabouIvory Coast 3,4612,151
TadotsuJapan 11,0686,878
TakadaJapan 11,0266,851
TakamatsuJapan 11,0806,885
TakayamaJapan 11,0686,878
TanegashimaJapan 11,2386,984
TatenoJapan 11,2116,966
TateyamaJapan 11,3027,023
TokushimaJapan 11,1306,916
TokyoJapan 11,2306,979
TomakomaiJapan 10,6336,608
TottoriJapan 10,9826,825
ToyamaJapan 11,0146,844
ToyookaJapan 11,0076,840
TsuJapan 11,1666,939
TsurugaJapan 11,0586,872
TsuyamaJapan 11,0106,841
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4893,411
TripoliLebanon 3,5142,184
TobrukLibya 2,5111,560
TripoliLibya 1,512939
TelsiaiLithuania 2,9901,858
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1045,036
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5165,292
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1685,076
ThyoloMalawi 6,9924,345
TawauMalaysia 12,4527,738
TessalitMali 1,7201,069
TimbuktuMali 2,0581,279
TombMali 2,0641,283
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,0391,267
TacubayaMexico 9,3165,789
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0245,608
TarialanMongolia 8,0475,000
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8654,888
TsetserlegMongolia 8,1475,062
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5855,335
TangierMorocco 272169
TarfayaMorocco 1,252778
TazaMorocco 15294
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,5465,932
TaungooMyanmar 9,6205,978
ThandweMyanmar 9,4695,884
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,20411,312
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,73411,642
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,79412,300
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,66011,595
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,35012,024
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,58412,170
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,62712,196
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,73912,266
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,73612,264
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,63712,202
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,71012,248
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,52712,134
TemukaNew Zealand 18,90311,746
TimaruNew Zealand 18,89611,742
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,10411,871
TahouaNiger 2,4091,497
TillaberyNiger 2,3851,482
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5366,547
TromsoNorway 4,0492,516
TrondheimNorway 3,2612,026
ThumraitOman 5,9143,675
TacnaPeru 9,2385,741
TarapotoPeru 8,9445,558
TrujilloPeru 9,2905,773
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4937,763
TorunPoland 2,5981,614
TimisoaraRomania 2,3421,456
TambovRussia 3,9562,458
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7723,587
TaraRussia 6,0543,762
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0773,776
TermezRussia 6,1513,822
TernejRussia 10,2056,341
TobolskRussia 5,6713,524
TomskRussia 6,6844,154
Tot’MaRussia 4,2552,644
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0203,120
TuapseRussia 3,6842,289
TuraRussia 7,1084,417
TurukhanskRussia 6,5144,048
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4832,786
TortosaSpain 686426
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9345,552
TokerSudan 4,4102,740
TartousSyria 3,5112,182
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1246,912
TaboraTanzania 5,8403,629
TakThailand 9,9826,203
TrangThailand 10,6506,618
TabligboTogo 3,2232,003
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,1005,034
TunisTunisia 1,197744
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8733,028
TireeUk 2,3781,478
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1981,366
TernopilUkraine 2,8081,745
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3105,785
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2994,536
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7735,452
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4034,601
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3964,596
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3774,584
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5654,079
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8123,611
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8114,854
Temple, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9774,957
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6214,736
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7874,218
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4834,650
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8144,234
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9215,543
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8354,869
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2383,876
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5775,330
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1523,823
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4045,844
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0174,982
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5214,674
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1404,437
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1573,826
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6974,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -