Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0423,754
ShkoderAlbania 2,0861,297
SkikdaAlgeria 903561
SaltaArgentina 9,3765,826
San AntonioArgentina 10,5726,569
San LuisArgentina 10,0786,263
San RafaelArgentina 10,3176,411
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1946,335
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5145,912
SarmientoArgentina 11,1726,942
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,65010,968
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,65110,968
SalzburgAustria 1,9171,191
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3662,713
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5462,825
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4972,795
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5221,568
SaveBenin 3,0791,914
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6625,383
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0591,279
SalvadorBrazil 6,5464,068
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9675,572
SantaremBrazil 6,8134,234
SantosBrazil 8,0124,978
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9374,932
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9264,304
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9553,700
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6145,353
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9405,555
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7684,827
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0133,736
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1534,445
São PauloBrazil 7,9914,966
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8694,890
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4645,260
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4173,987
SerrinhaBrazil 6,4464,006
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4844,651
SobralBrazil 5,8283,622
SoureBrazil 6,1903,847
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7514,195
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2735,763
SurubimBrazil 5,8973,664
SadovoBulgaria 2,5241,569
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3781,478
SofiaBulgaria 2,4081,497
SiemreapCambodia 10,6216,600
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8833,034
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3143,302
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0075,597
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9213,679
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2513,263
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8174,858
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6624,140
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2493,262
Scott, SkCanada 7,9264,925
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2563,266
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1433,196
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7533,575
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8364,869
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0824,401
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0144,358
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0535,004
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6765,391
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7172,931
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1363,191
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9894,964
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9954,968
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8523,015
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,465910
SalCape Verde 2,8591,776
SantiagoChile 10,3966,460
SewellChile 10,4166,473
ShanghaiChina 10,6156,596
ShantouChina 10,9106,779
ShenyangChina 9,8656,130
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1925,091
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6024,724
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5715,326
SibenikCroatia 1,8651,159
SplitCroatia 1,8951,177
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6051,619
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4821,543
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7624,202
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7224,177
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6934,159
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7674,205
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6794,150
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7794,213
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8164,236
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8244,240
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8724,270
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6634,141
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7044,166
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7904,219
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8474,255
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7734,209
San GabrielEcuador 8,5995,344
SalloumEgypt 2,6361,638
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7481,708
SohagEgypt 3,4252,129
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5462,204
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7975,466
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0476,865
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0332,506
StrasbourgFrance 1,7131,064
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1043,793
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1763,838
SukhumiGeorgia 3,8472,391
SchleswigGermany 2,3481,459
StuttgartGermany 1,7991,118
SamosGreece 2,6731,661
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4581,527
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4471,520
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6432,885
SiguiriGuinea 2,7251,693
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6945,402
SzegedHungary 2,2801,417
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1011,306
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5662,216
SagarIndia 7,7894,840
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9144,297
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7809,184
SemnanIran 5,0343,128
ShahroudIran 5,1393,194
ShirazIran 5,1873,224
ShannonIreland 1,9931,239
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,318819
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7891,112
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9391,205
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,475917
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,175730
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7661,098
SigonellaItaly 1,6161,004
SassandraIvory Coast 3,3882,105
SagaJapan 10,9736,819
SaigoJapan 10,8716,755
SakaiJapan 10,9266,789
SakataJapan 10,9236,788
SapporoJapan 10,5826,575
SaseboJapan 10,9506,804
SendaiJapan 11,0316,855
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1726,942
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9476,802
ShinjoJapan 10,9586,810
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2486,990
ShirakawaJapan 11,1116,904
ShizuokaJapan 11,2356,981
SumotoJapan 11,1226,911
SuttsuJapan 10,5646,564
SuwaJapan 11,1196,910
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9906,829
SavannakhetLaos 10,4686,505
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0391,888
SiluteLithuania 2,9061,806
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2541,401
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8504,878
SalimaMalawi 6,7344,185
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3487,673
SibuMalaysia 12,0737,502
SanMali 2,4471,521
SegouMali 2,4541,525
SikassoMali 2,6751,662
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7445,433
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1735,700
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4275,237
SainshandMongolia 8,8485,498
SafiMorocco 669416
Sidi IfniMorocco 945587
SittweMyanmar 9,2365,739
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,50512,120
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6991,677
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8573,018
SaiqOman 5,9473,696
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9583,702
SurOman 6,1413,816
SialkotPakistan 6,9664,329
SibbiPakistan 6,5394,063
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9345,551
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4505,872
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6447,857
SandomierzPoland 2,6171,626
SniezkaPoland 2,2821,418
SuwalkiPoland 2,8981,801
SzczecinPoland 2,4381,515
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 571355
Santa MariaPortugal 1,9991,242
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4213,990
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7725,451
Satu MareRomania 2,5431,580
SibiuRomania 2,5501,585
SulinaRomania 2,9621,841
SadrinskRussia 5,4143,364
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6342,258
SalekhardRussia 5,5593,454
SaratovRussia 4,2532,643
SejmcanRussia 8,8785,517
SelagoncyRussia 7,5374,684
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5396,549
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8615,506
SmolenskRussia 3,4432,140
SociRussia 3,7402,324
SortovalaRussia 3,7642,339
SuntarRussia 7,9564,944
SurgutRussia 5,9213,680
SverdlovskRussia 5,2253,247
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7242,936
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1823,842
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0082,490
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5354,682
SingaporeSingapore 11,4477,113
SliacSlovakia 2,3411,455
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4106,469
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0516,246
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 670416
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 896557
Santander, CantabriaSpain 916569
SevilleSpain 355220
SennarSudan 4,3822,723
ShambatSudan 4,1422,574
ShendiSudan 4,1482,578
StenseleSweden 3,5722,220
StockholmSweden 3,0811,915
StorlienSweden 3,2832,040
SundsvallSweden 3,3442,078
SantisSwitzerland 1,6781,043
SongeaTanzania 6,5214,052
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,3826,452
SongkhlaThailand 10,7596,686
Suphan BuriThailand 10,2296,356
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5016,525
SurinThailand 10,4876,517
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,7921,735
SokodeTogo 2,9531,835
SfaxTunisia 1,243772
SousseTunisia 1,230764
SamsunTurkey 3,4612,150
SiirtTurkey 3,9812,474
SivasTurkey 3,5312,194
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6693,523
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6521,027
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5621,592
SarataUkraine 2,9731,848
SarnyUkraine 2,9501,833
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2962,048
SumyUkraine 3,4602,150
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6413,505
SaltoUruguay 9,3825,830
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6616,003
Safford, AzUsa 9,2815,767
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8073,609
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3294,554
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4554,632
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9014,910
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4524,631
Salem, InUsa 7,1034,414
Salem, OrUsa 9,2535,750
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8815,519
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6665,385
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6175,355
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8126,097
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7866,081
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4203,990
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9006,152
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2324,494
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9116,159
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8726,134
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9744,334
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6534,134
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0484,380
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2955,155
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2455,123
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1034,414
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0065,597
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0175,603
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9874,963
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8815,519
Selma, AlUsa 7,5394,685
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9943,725
Seymour, InUsa 7,1034,414
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0724,395
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2905,151
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0715,016
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7064,789
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6674,764
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0004,350
Southport, NcUsa 6,6894,157
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7094,169
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6284,740
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7385,430
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2124,482
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3444,564
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7684,827
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6686,008
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3774,584
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4534,632
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9714,332
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0733,774
State College, PaUsa 6,3863,969
State University, MsUsa 7,6494,753
State University, NmUsa 9,1255,671
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5924,096
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5555,316
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5134,668
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6936,023
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6094,729
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9073,670
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9394,933
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9184,299
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9995,592
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6414,748
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7554,819
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1643,830
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0313,748
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6474,752
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1904,468
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8504,257
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,248776
SocotraYemen 6,2053,856
SenangaZambia 6,3473,944
SerenjeZambia 6,4263,993
SeshekeZambia 6,5324,059
SolweziZambia 6,1153,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -