Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5945,962
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3105,786
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9246,167
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6127,216
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1355,676
RosarioArgentina 9,6826,017
RichmondAustralia 17,60610,941
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,13310,646
RecifeBrazil 5,8693,647
RemansoBrazil 6,4674,019
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4525,252
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7344,806
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4155,229
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7814,835
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2175,106
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0924,407
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7964,844
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8004,847
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3013,915
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5335,302
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7173,553
RuoqiangChina 7,7214,798
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7614,823
RandersDenmark 2,5511,585
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9144,297
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7234,178
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1238,155
RumipambaEcuador 8,7755,453
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5762,222
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6062,241
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3892,106
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0833,780
RostockGermany 2,4031,493
RhodesGreece 2,7891,733
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5682,217
ReykhólarIceland 3,5882,230
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4552,147
RamsarIran 4,7572,956
RashtIran 4,6552,893
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9111,188
RadicofaniItaly 1,524947
Resia PassItaly 1,7011,057
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6451,023
RivoltoItaly 1,7941,115
Rolle PassItaly 1,7391,080
RomeItaly 1,531951
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,504935
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8111,125
RumoiJapan 10,5076,529
RigaLatvia 3,1371,950
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9921,859
RodriguesMauritius 9,2835,768
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8144,856
RabatMorocco 374232
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,7366,050
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3823,966
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,28811,986
RangioraNew Zealand 19,04411,834
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,13211,889
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,73812,265
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,72012,254
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,69312,237
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,70811,625
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,69812,241
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,70212,243
RivasNicaragua 8,6375,367
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7214,176
RebolyRussia 3,9092,429
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7602,336
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8763,030
RagaSudan 4,1662,589
RashadSudan 4,2972,670
RenkSudan 4,4452,762
RumbekSudan 4,5952,856
RanongThailand 10,3976,461
Roi EtThailand 10,4206,475
RizeTurkey 3,8152,370
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7613,580
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0251,880
RomnyUkraine 3,3752,097
RovnoUkraine 2,8861,793
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6653,520
RochaUruguay 9,4145,850
Racine, WiUsa 7,0634,389
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6694,144
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0845,024
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0855,024
Reading, PaUsa 6,2513,884
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5805,953
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4105,226
Redding, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7076,032
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4785,890
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0854,403
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4794,026
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4794,026
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7014,164
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3494,567
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2833,904
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6474,752
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1864,465
Rockville, InUsa 7,1324,432
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6284,740
Rome, GaUsa 7,2704,518
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3344,557
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4025,842
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8545,502
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3093,920
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4374,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -