Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,38410,803
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7676,069
ParanaArgentina 9,5725,948
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1845,707
PehuajoArgentina 9,9896,207
PergaminoArgentina 9,7476,057
PigeArgentina 10,1576,312
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,7886,083
PosadasArgentina 8,9155,540
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1735,700
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2906,394
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6646,005
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4378,972
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1238,776
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,0431,270
ParakouBenin 2,9381,826
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1063,795
ParacatuBrazil 7,4494,629
ParanaBrazil 7,1114,419
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2855,149
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9504,940
ParintinsBrazil 6,9964,347
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8763,651
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7625,445
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5494,691
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2703,896
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1953,850
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9884,342
PeixeBrazil 7,1174,423
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3383,939
PicosBrazil 6,2003,853
PiraiBrazil 7,7514,816
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4714,643
PompeuBrazil 7,5084,665
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4955,279
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5624,078
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5055,285
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0424,998
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8445,496
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0094,355
PosseBrazil 7,1444,439
PlevenBulgaria 2,5231,568
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5101,559
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8316,731
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1205,046
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2673,894
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7185,418
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1583,827
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2963,912
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8474,255
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0085,598
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7692,963
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0205,605
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4334,619
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6954,782
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5425,308
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8625,507
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6204,735
ParronChile 10,4506,494
Puerto AysenChile 11,3747,068
Puerto MonttChile 11,1246,912
Punta ArenasChile 11,7917,327
PingbianChina 10,0626,253
PeralesColombia 8,1105,039
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3104,542
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6365,367
PragueCzech Republic 2,1561,340
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9644,327
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7514,195
PoloDominican Republic 6,9194,300
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7604,200
PichilingueEcuador 8,8595,505
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9455,558
PuyoEcuador 8,7505,437
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2842,041
ParisFrance 1,567974
PerpignanFrance 970603
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8457,361
Port-GentilGabon 4,1812,598
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7616,066
PotsdamGermany 2,2841,420
PatrasGreece 2,2171,378
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5863,471
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9742,470
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1403,816
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9984,349
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2205,108
PecsHungary 2,1381,329
PambanIndia 8,7065,410
PuneIndia 7,6604,760
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2747,006
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0147,466
PadovaItaly 1,6841,046
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6851,047
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,483921
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,465910
PantelleriaItaly 1,351840
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,545960
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,197744
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,588987
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6801,044
PiacenzaItaly 1,517943
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,475917
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6491,024
Ponza IslandItaly 1,524947
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7461,085
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,514941
PrizziItaly 1,487924
PakseLaos 10,6616,625
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8556,745
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8615,506
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8975,529
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9209,272
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0711,287
PatheinMyanmar 9,6155,975
PutaoMyanmar 9,1475,684
PyiMyanmar 9,5215,917
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,05311,218
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,75212,274
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,44012,080
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,44112,081
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,36412,033
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,83312,324
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,63112,199
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2755,142
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5352,197
PohangNorth Korea 10,6776,635
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2196,350
PadidanPakistan 6,6944,160
PanjgurPakistan 6,3313,934
ParachinarPakistan 6,5274,056
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3613,953
PeshawarPakistan 6,6484,131
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8459,846
PilarParaguay 9,0315,612
PiscoPeru 9,4255,857
PiuraPeru 9,2315,736
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7595,443
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1157,529
PoznanPoland 2,4631,531
PrzemyslPoland 2,6331,636
Penhas DouradasPortugal 699435
PortalegrePortugal 595370
Porto Portugal 816507
PavelecRussia 3,8462,390
PecoraRussia 5,1103,176
PermRussia 4,9633,084
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,0296,232
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9262,440
PjatigorskRussia 4,0012,486
PoronajskRussia 10,0406,239
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6222,251
Providenja BayRussia 8,9015,531
PskovRussia 3,4072,117
PodorSenegal 2,3881,484
PopradSlovakia 2,4341,513
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2555,130
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5344,682
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 692430
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8405,494
Port SudanSudan 4,2952,669
ParamariboSuriname 6,2483,882
PiteňSweden 3,7102,306
PalmyraSyria 3,7352,321
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,18210,056
PhetchabunThailand 10,1826,328
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0846,266
PhraeThailand 9,9856,204
PhuketThailand 10,5186,536
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4936,520
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3636,440
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3786,449
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4724,022
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6791,043
PoltavaUkraine 3,4172,124
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4045,844
PradoUruguay 9,5575,939
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4975,902
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2584,510
Pana, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Paoli, InUsa 7,1034,414
Paris, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3774,584
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7574,820
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4695,262
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2065,099
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0244,987
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8114,854
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9575,566
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6364,745
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Perry, OkUsa 8,1145,042
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2143,862
Philo, OhUsa 6,7444,191
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3975,839
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8744,893
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8244,862
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3004,537
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6154,732
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5834,091
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0733,774
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7833,594
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6484,752
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7755,453
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3004,537
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2364,497
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5824,712
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0125,600
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1533,823
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0125,600
Portage, WiUsa 7,0934,408
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6983,541
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1765,702
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2944,533
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9164,919
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6635,384
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3493,946
Princeton, InUsa 7,3084,541
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8443,632
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5325,302
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3474,566
PetaukeZambia 6,5834,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -