Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 217135
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,254779
OranArgentina 9,1605,692
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8738,621
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9979,941
OstendeBelgium 1,8351,141
ObidosBrazil 6,8424,252
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,5541,587
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0563,763
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0563,763
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0636,875
OdenseDenmark 2,4591,528
OtavaloEcuador 8,6645,384
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,33811,396
OuluFinland 3,7972,359
OroomiehIran 4,2542,644
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,256781
OdienneIvory Coast 2,9041,805
ObihiroJapan 10,6676,629
OfunatoJapan 10,9876,827
OitaJapan 11,0496,866
OkayamaJapan 11,0416,861
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3917,079
OmaezakiJapan 11,2616,998
OmuJapan 10,4936,521
OnahamaJapan 11,1596,934
OsakaJapan 11,1216,911
OshimaJapan 11,3017,023
OtaruJapan 10,5576,560
OwaseJapan 11,2136,968
OuarzazateMorocco 607377
OujoaMorocco 10867
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,14011,272
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,44812,085
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,82211,696
OphirNew Zealand 18,75411,654
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,70212,243
OtautauNew Zealand 18,58711,550
OcotalNicaragua 8,5575,318
OrlandNorway 3,2742,035
OsloNorway 2,9151,811
OhotskRussia 9,0395,617
OkhotskRussia 9,0395,617
OlekminskRussia 8,1975,094
OlenekRussia 7,3234,550
OmskRussia 6,0363,751
OnegaRussia 4,2112,617
OrenburgRussia 4,8763,030
OymyakonRussia 8,6535,377
OviedoSpain 932579
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3282,068
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6321,636
OdessaUkraine 3,0661,905
OvrucUkraine 3,0891,919
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1074,416
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5504,070
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9285,548
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9704,331
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0163,738
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1965,093
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7924,842
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4844,651
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0865,646
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7324,805
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7374,808
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1814,462
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2474,504
Orono, MeUsa 5,5603,455
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0584,386
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1823,842
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2364,497
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7924,842
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2564,509
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7824,214
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9394,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -