Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3733,960
NeuquenArgentina 10,6246,602
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8926,147
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,91311,753
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9669,922
Nowra RanAustralia 17,61110,944
NuriootpaAustralia 16,56510,294
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0904,406
NatitingouBenin 2,8101,746
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6394,747
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5332,196
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5812,226
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9283,062
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9705,574
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9413,070
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5323,438
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8354,868
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8684,889
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2993,914
N’DjamenaChad 3,1471,955
NanchangChina 10,4526,495
NanjingChina 10,3796,450
NanningChina 10,3266,416
NicosiaCyprus 3,2742,034
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4671,533
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7164,173
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9094,293
NegeleEthiopia 5,4763,403
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,06611,226
NandiFiji 18,06611,226
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4482,143
NancyFrance 1,6701,038
NantesFrance 1,325823
NiceFrance 1,274792
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3681,472
NurembergGermany 1,9511,212
NurnbergGermany 1,9491,211
NaxosGreece 2,5421,580
NanortalikGreenland 4,0822,536
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1382,571
NordGreenland 5,1813,219
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5642,836
NzerekoreGuinea 3,1091,932
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9744,955
New DelhiIndia 7,3944,594
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6301,013
NaganoJapan 11,0646,876
NagasakiJapan 10,9966,833
NagoJapan 11,4187,095
NagoyaJapan 11,1486,927
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4347,105
NaraJapan 11,1366,920
NazeJapan 11,3577,058
NemuroJapan 10,7116,656
NiigataJapan 10,9846,825
NikkoJapan 11,1176,908
NobeokaJapan 11,1106,904
NairobiKenya 5,7893,597
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0129,329
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,6764,148
NidaLithuania 2,8811,790
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6344,744
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2465,124
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5214,052
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6384,125
NaraMali 2,2781,415
NioroMali 2,3181,441
NemaMauritania 2,1191,317
NouakchottMauritania 2,3001,429
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,24111,335
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,54712,147
NelsonNew Zealand 19,26611,972
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,53112,136
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,36912,036
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6355,366
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8371,763
NiameyNiger 2,4771,539
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9052,427
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3332,692
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9013,045
NawabshahPakistan 6,7464,192
NokkundiPakistan 6,1233,805
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7945,464
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9287,412
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9963,105
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8805,518
NikolaevRussia 3,1681,968
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5755,950
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8996,152
NizneangarskRussia 8,0555,005
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5594,698
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2553,266
NovgorodRussia 3,5932,233
NovosibirskRussia 6,6194,113
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9925,588
No. 6Sudan 3,8142,370
NyalaSudan 3,8092,367
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4196,474
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,1486,306
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6106,593
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9926,209
NarathiwatThailand 10,9176,784
NigdeTurkey 3,3502,081
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9983,106
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3642,091
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8484,255
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8484,255
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2824,525
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9254,925
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8274,864
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8013,605
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1283,808
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5464,068
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3794,585
New London, WiUsa 7,0564,385
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8974,907
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9194,921
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4524,631
New YorkUsa 6,0733,774
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0683,771
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0743,774
Newark, NjUsa 6,0973,789
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7884,218
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0234,364
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0565,006
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3214,549
Newport, TnUsa 7,0084,355
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8145,477
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4113,984
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8054,850
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4405,866
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9154,919
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0865,025
Norton, KsUsa 8,1035,035
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7384,187
NdolaZambia 6,3163,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -