Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 891554
LuandaAngola 5,1933,227
LuenaAngola 5,7603,579
La PlataArgentina 9,6686,008
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1755,702
La RiojaArgentina 9,8166,100
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9476,181
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6867,262
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0115,600
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,33810,774
LavertonAustralia 17,13210,646
LearmonthAustralia 13,8128,583
LongreachAustralia 16,59810,314
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,59710,314
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,30011,372
Low HeadAustralia 17,30710,755
LinzAustria 2,0151,252
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7691,721
LerwickUk 2,7671,720
La PazBolivia 8,9605,568
LavrasBrazil 7,6894,778
LencoisBrazil 6,6824,153
LinharesBrazil 7,2314,493
LondrinaBrazil 8,2665,137
LomBulgaria 2,4261,508
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5624,699
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6234,115
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1494,443
Langara, BcCanada 8,9745,576
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6664,142
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3235,172
London, OnCanada 6,5524,071
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6763,527
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2424,500
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,432890
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1726,321
LanzhouChina 9,0555,627
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4945,279
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7214,798
LimonCosta Rica 8,4725,264
LarnacaCyprus 3,3092,056
LimassolCyprus 3,2612,027
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1243,806
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4833,407
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4571,527
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6954,160
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7864,217
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7544,197
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7884,218
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7775,454
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0295,611
LuxorEgypt 3,5592,212
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8275,485
Laucala BayFiji 18,10611,251
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6122,245
Le MansFrance 1,431889
LilleFrance 1,7691,099
LyonFrance 1,338832
LambarnGabon 4,2302,629
LastourvilleGabon 4,3332,692
LibrevilleGabon 4,0792,535
LeipzigGermany 2,1711,349
LindenbergGermany 2,3171,440
LamiaGreece 2,2801,417
LarissaGreece 2,2831,419
LemnosGreece 2,5111,560
LimnosGreece 2,5251,569
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1403,815
LabeGuinea 2,8261,756
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1788,189
La CeibaHonduras 8,4645,259
La MesaHonduras 8,5775,330
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1374,435
LudhianaIndia 7,1664,453
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,411877
LatinaItaly 1,545960
LatronicoItaly 1,7491,087
LecceItaly 1,9291,199
LodwarKenya 5,3433,320
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0296,232
LiepajaLatvia 2,9681,844
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9621,841
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7601,094
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1671,347
LabuanMalaysia 12,1567,554
LuqaMalta 1,577980
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1923,848
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9086,157
LashioMyanmar 9,4635,880
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,99811,806
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,78511,673
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,20411,933
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,89311,740
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,40012,055
LincolnNew Zealand 19,00511,810
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,32912,011
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,32912,011
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,32912,011
LagosNigeria 3,2552,023
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9631,841
LillehammerNorway 3,0241,879
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9964,348
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6305,363
LimaPeru 9,3845,831
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2427,607
LisbonPortugal 670416
LeninbadRussia 6,2333,873
LevsiRussia 5,5133,426
LungiSierra Leone 3,1421,953
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8911,175
LanzaroteSpain 1,223760
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 800497
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,563971
LuganoSwitzerland 1,556967
LatakiaSyria 3,4872,167
LampangThailand 9,9196,164
LoeiThailand 10,1626,315
Lop BuriThailand 10,2496,369
LomeTogo 3,2662,029
LeemingUk 2,1181,316
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7691,721
London, EnglandUk 1,8121,126
London-GatwickUk 1,7841,109
LynehamUk 1,8061,122
L’VovUkraine 2,7091,683
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0651,905
LozovajaUkraine 3,5272,192
LubnyUkraine 3,3222,064
LuckUkraine 2,8511,772
LuganskUkraine 3,7332,320
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2624,513
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0505,002
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1555,068
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3094,542
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9613,704
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7345,428
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7714,829
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5015,282
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2734,519
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5315,301
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4644,638
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4235,234
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8235,483
Larned, KsUsa 8,1485,063
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4415,246
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4295,859
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3903,971
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7924,842
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7703,586
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6474,752
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6954,782
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7174,795
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3004,537
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2004,474
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9264,304
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3814,587
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7184,175
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7995,468
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6643,519
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7174,795
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6384,125
Libby, MtUsa 8,5725,327
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8184,858
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4704,020
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6234,737
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8144,856
Llano, TxUsa 8,5705,325
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2565,131
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7996,089
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7886,082
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8086,095
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9195,542
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5994,100
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1214,425
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6494,753
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9544,943
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0933,786
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6255,360
Luling, TxUsa 8,5425,308
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2485,125
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6384,125
LivingstoneZambia 6,6384,125
LundaziZambia 6,5154,048
LusakaZambia 6,5384,063
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5284,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -