Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4233,991
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2713,897
KhostAfghanistan 6,5394,063
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3083,920
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9357,417
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8769,244
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9171,191
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3122,679
KandiBenin 2,7501,709
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4073,981
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4093,983
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6705,388
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1894,467
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1633,830
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8504,878
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2554,509
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3343,315
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9233,681
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,7734,209
KashiChina 6,7604,200
KunmingChina 9,7226,041
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8102,989
KhargaEgypt 3,3752,097
KosseirEgypt 3,6772,285
KajaaniFinland 3,8252,377
KuopioFinland 3,7232,313
KuusamoFinland 4,0032,488
KarlsruheGermany 1,7861,110
KasselGermany 2,0381,267
KonstanzGermany 1,7061,060
KumasiGhana 3,1791,975
KalamataGreece 2,2441,394
KerkiraGreece 2,0701,286
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3391,453
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6462,887
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0692,528
KankanGuinea 2,8421,766
KindiaGuinea 2,9801,852
KissidougouGuinea 2,9651,843
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1718,185
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8076,715
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8086,716
KeszthelyHungary 2,1101,311
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3322,071
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6965,404
KotaIndia 7,4634,637
KozhikodeIndia 8,2725,140
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9518,669
KermanIran 5,5473,447
KermanshahIran 4,5252,812
Khoram AbadIran 4,6552,893
KilkennyIreland 1,9561,216
KingstonJamaica 7,4264,615
KagoshimaJapan 11,1396,922
KanazawaJapan 10,9986,834
KaruizawaJapan 11,1116,904
KatsuuraJapan 11,3077,026
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2026,961
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4456,491
KobeJapan 11,1056,901
KochiJapan 11,1236,912
KofuJapan 11,1766,945
KumagayaJapan 11,1686,940
KumamotoJapan 11,0366,858
KumejimaJapan 11,3677,063
KureJapan 11,0096,841
KushiroJapan 10,7046,651
KutchanJapan 10,5756,571
KyotoJapan 11,1016,898
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8324,245
KitaleKenya 5,4683,398
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7842,973
KufraLibya 2,8051,743
KaunasLithuania 2,9941,860
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9161,812
KybartaiLithuania 2,9231,816
KarongaMalawi 6,3453,943
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9756,820
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1777,567
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1146,906
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,1026,899
KuantanMalaysia 11,2186,971
KuchingMalaysia 12,0007,457
KayesMali 2,4681,534
KeniebaMali 2,6291,634
KidalMali 1,9211,193
KitaMali 2,5551,588
KoutiaMali 2,5581,590
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0259,336
KisinevMoldova 2,9481,832
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1225,669
KhatgalMongolia 7,8834,899
KhovdMongolia 7,4814,649
KhujirtMongolia 8,2625,134
KhutagMongolia 8,1005,033
KenitraMorocco 350217
KalewaMyanmar 9,1595,692
KathaMyanmar 9,2655,758
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3966,460
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3395,803
KengtungMyanmar 9,7266,044
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0955,652
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2214,487
KathmanduNepal 8,1365,056
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,95811,159
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,17011,913
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,66512,220
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,35112,025
KarioiNew Zealand 19,53012,136
KawerauNew Zealand 19,70012,242
KopuaNew Zealand 19,47812,104
KanoNigeria 2,8301,759
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4996,524
KarasjokNorway 4,1782,596
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0271,881
KristiansandNorway 2,6701,659
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1821,977
KhasabOman 5,6643,520
KarachiPakistan 6,6984,162
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7064,167
KhanpurPakistan 6,8274,243
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5134,047
KororPalau 13,5118,396
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4271,508
KlodzkoPoland 2,3071,433
KoszalinPoland 2,5721,598
KrakowPoland 2,4661,532
KalakanRussia 8,4485,250
KaliningradRussia 2,8181,751
KamenskoeRussia 9,0995,654
KandalaksaRussia 4,1972,608
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6682,900
KazanRussia 4,5152,805
KemRussia 4,1312,567
KerchRussia 3,4822,164
KhabarovskRussia 9,8146,099
KirenskRussia 7,8494,878
KirovRussia 4,5922,853
KljuciRussia 9,7166,037
KolpasevRussia 6,5084,044
KorfRussia 9,3345,800
KostromaRussia 4,0652,526
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3354,558
KotlasRussia 4,5012,797
KrasnodarRussia 3,6932,295
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2053,235
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0513,139
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,1594,449
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6303,499
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5702,840
KurganRussia 5,5303,437
KurskRussia 3,5882,229
KyraRussia 8,6175,355
KigaliRwanda 5,3833,345
KoldaSenegal 2,7681,720
KabalaSierra Leone 2,9871,856
KosiceSlovakia 2,4791,541
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6974,783
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2586,374
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9255,546
KadugliSudan 4,2592,647
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8912,418
KassalaSudan 4,4842,786
KhartoumSudan 4,1482,578
KostiSudan 4,3312,691
KalmarSweden 2,7861,731
KaresuandoSweden 4,0132,494
KarlstadSweden 2,9361,824
KristianstadSweden 2,6471,645
KamishliSyria 3,9352,445
KanchanaburiThailand 10,2076,343
Khlong YaiThailand 10,6476,616
Khon KaenThailand 10,3196,412
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,3746,447
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3616,439
KairouanTunisia 1,182735
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5512,207
KarsTurkey 4,0352,507
KastamonuTurkey 3,2502,020
KayseriTurkey 3,4102,119
KonyaTurkey 3,1641,966
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3183,305
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8123,611
KinlossUk 2,4881,546
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5372,198
KievUkraine 3,1691,969
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5002,175
KirovogradUkraine 3,2232,003
KlepininoUkraine 3,3132,059
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3422,077
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8261,756
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2842,041
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9194,299
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5045,284
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7574,821
Keene, NhUsa 5,8493,634
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8564,260
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5045,284
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4954,658
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3265,174
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2865,771
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1905,090
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6434,128
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3915,836
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0964,410
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2875,771
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5245,297
KabompoZambia 6,1423,817
KabweZambia 6,4454,005
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4424,003
KafirondaZambia 6,2483,883
KaomaZambia 6,2903,909
KasamaZambia 6,1983,852
KasempaZambia 6,2183,864
KawambwaZambia 6,0373,752
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7364,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -