Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4013,977
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5334,060
JuninArgentina 9,8226,103
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1685,076
JacobinaBrazil 6,4994,039
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,7493,572
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,7773,590
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4474,627
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6394,747
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0344,992
JiuquanChina 8,4315,239
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5775,330
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8034,228
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9574,323
JoensuuFinland 3,7822,350
JokioinenFinland 3,4042,115
JyvskylFinland 3,6092,243
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7642,960
JulianehbGreenland 4,1492,578
JagdalpurIndia 8,3575,193
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1977,580
JerusalemIsrael 3,5352,197
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5525,314
JosNigeria 3,0711,908
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9792,473
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9832,475
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6514,133
JhelumPakistan 6,8764,273
JiwaniPakistan 6,2203,865
JuliacaPeru 9,0425,619
JakutskRussia 8,3955,217
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,1772,596
JenisejskRussia 7,0074,354
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,6526,619
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2516,370
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7003,542
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3482,702
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9323,065
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5774,708
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 323201
JubaSudan 4,8973,043
JokkmokkSweden 3,7822,350
JönköpingSweden 2,8061,744
Jonkoping ASweden 2,8001,740
JendoubaTunisia 1,067663
JerbaTunisia 1,265786
JerseyUk 1,551964
JaltaUkraine 3,2972,049
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7744,831
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4954,657
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1744,458
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4894,032
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6775,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -