Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,435892
In SalahAlgeria 1,034642
InnsbruckAustria 1,7851,109
IbiriteBrazil 7,5224,674
IguatuBrazil 5,9913,723
IlheusBrazil 6,7444,191
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4984,038
IndaialBrazil 8,4505,251
IpameriBrazil 7,5794,709
IraiBrazil 8,7235,421
IreceBrazil 6,6004,101
ItaberabaBrazil 6,6214,114
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1734,457
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0584,386
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2524,507
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5024,662
ItapevaBrazil 8,1705,077
ItirucuBrazil 6,6664,142
ItuacuBrazil 6,7904,219
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3575,193
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2754,521
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8933,662
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7944,843
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3543,327
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3933,973
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4135,849
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1228,154
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9257,410
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7664,204
IzobambaEcuador 8,7295,424
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3092,056
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7915,463
IoanninaGreece 2,1471,334
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7622,959
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0762,533
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5944,719
IranshahrIran 6,0173,739
IstranaItaly 1,7161,066
IidaJapan 11,1556,932
IizukaJapan 10,9616,811
IrakoJapan 11,2046,963
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3267,038
IrozakiJapan 11,2927,017
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3627,060
IshinomakiJapan 11,0316,855
IwamizawaJapan 10,5846,577
IzuharaJapan 10,8346,733
IrbidJordan 3,5712,219
IfraneMorocco 283176
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,57811,545
IlorinNigeria 3,0771,912
InchonNorth Korea 10,3996,462
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8232,997
IslamabadPakistan 6,7924,221
IquitosPeru 8,4905,276
IloiloPhilippines 12,3437,670
IasiRomania 2,8541,773
IcaRussia 9,7086,033
IlirnejRussia 8,5895,337
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5025,904
IrkutskRussia 8,0104,978
Ivdel’Russia 5,2223,245
IbizaSpain 555345
IspartaTurkey 2,9911,859
IstanbulTurkey 2,8561,775
IzmirTurkey 2,6911,672
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6981,677
IzmailUkraine 2,8971,800
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Independence, KsUsa 7,9804,959
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9723,711
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0894,405
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6094,728
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1844,464
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2764,522
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4744,645
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9304,307
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2173,864
IsokaZambia 6,2813,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -