Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8423,630
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 935581
HuamboAngola 5,6983,541
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8199,209
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,34610,779
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,33110,769
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,44010,216
Horta, FaialAzores 2,3041,432
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5685,324
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1483,199
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1403,194
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4544,011
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8343,004
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7264,180
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7294,803
Hope, BcCanada 8,8265,485
HaikouChina 10,6766,634
HailarChina 9,0485,623
HamiChina 7,8994,908
HetanChina 7,1814,463
HavanaCuba 7,6404,747
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6984,162
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6574,136
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9194,300
HelwanEgypt 3,2542,022
HurguadaEgypt 3,5802,225
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9861,856
HelsinkiFinland 3,3992,112
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4252,128
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4689,612
HamburgGermany 2,2771,415
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2771,415
HannoverGermany 2,1561,340
HelgolandGermany 2,2641,407
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8081,124
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5451,581
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7582,957
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2298,220
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1888,195
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3312,070
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1375,057
HaifaIsrael 3,4872,167
HaboroJapan 10,4686,505
HachijojimaJapan 11,4777,132
HachinoheJapan 10,8366,734
HagiJapan 10,9326,793
HakodateJapan 10,6806,637
HamadaJapan 10,9236,788
HamamatsuJapan 11,2236,974
HikoneJapan 11,1026,899
HimejiJapan 11,0646,876
HiradoJapan 10,9226,787
HirooJapan 10,7326,669
HiroshimaJapan 10,9896,829
HitaJapan 11,0046,838
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0926,893
HunLibya 1,9001,181
HomboriMali 2,2211,380
HomalinMyanmar 9,1045,657
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8656,130
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,13211,889
HighbankNew Zealand 18,98711,799
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,03611,829
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,60711,562
HororataNew Zealand 18,99811,805
HyderabadPakistan 6,7954,222
HuanucoPeru 9,1585,691
HelPoland 2,7251,693
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8166,100
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6903,536
HatangaRussia 6,8034,228
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2483,261
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7033,544
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2922,667
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2361,389
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,65810,351
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3006,400
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1406,301
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0805,642
HalaibSudan 4,0932,543
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4262,750
HudeibaSudan 4,1342,569
HaparandaSweden 3,8312,381
HarnosandSweden 3,3672,092
HamaSyria 3,5832,227
HassakahSyria 3,9052,427
Hua HinThailand 10,3416,426
HakkariTurkey 4,1452,576
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0651,283
HersonUkraine 3,2051,992
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8911,797
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5005,282
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8183,615
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3293,933
Hart, MiUsa 6,8744,271
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9373,689
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7574,820
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2314,493
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1355,055
Hays, KsUsa 8,0895,026
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7386,051
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9584,945
Helena, MtUsa 8,4865,273
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3133,923
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5994,100
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9744,334
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7285,424
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6314,742
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4564,633
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7464,813
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1903,846
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3364,558
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8874,280
Holly, CoUsa 8,3695,200
Homer, AkUsa 9,0725,638
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1614,450
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3254,552
Horton, KsUsa 7,7954,844
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1355,055
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6734,147
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7614,201
Houma, LaUsa 7,9804,959
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3395,182
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8614,263
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3804,586
Huron, SdUsa 7,7264,801
HanoiVietnam 10,2536,371
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,0376,859
HarareZimbabwe 6,9224,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -