Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4664,018
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4003,977
GhardaiaAlgeria 701436
General PicoArgentina 10,0946,272
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5515,935
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9513,077
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,58310,926
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1908,818
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2419,471
GrazAustria 2,0081,248
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3072,677
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4242,749
GomelBelarus 3,2732,034
GrodnoBelarus 2,9251,818
GaranhunsBrazil 6,0433,755
GoianiaBrazil 7,5604,698
GoiasBrazil 7,5574,696
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2884,529
GrajauBrazil 6,4434,003
GuairaBrazil 8,5275,299
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,7873,596
GuaratingaBrazil 6,9524,320
GarouaCameroon 3,3272,068
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4242,749
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9124,295
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9855,583
Golden, BcCanada 8,4445,247
Goose, NfCanada 4,8363,005
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5464,067
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2645,135
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2463,260
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9743,091
GanzhouChina 10,5976,585
GuangzhouChina 10,6876,641
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7414,189
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9665,572
GonderEthiopia 4,7732,966
GourdonFrance 1,116693
GrenobleFrance 1,322822
GeisenheimGermany 1,8591,155
GorlitzGermany 2,2731,413
GibraltarGibraltar 237147
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,8595,505
GeorgetownGuyana 6,4414,002
GoaIndia 7,8374,870
GuwahatiIndia 8,7505,438
GelaItaly 1,553965
GenoaItaly 1,427887
GhediItaly 1,587986
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8411,144
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6191,006
GrossetoItaly 1,465911
GrottaglieItaly 1,8741,164
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,263785
GuidoniaItaly 1,551964
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,2552,023
GifuJapan 11,1166,908
GaoMali 2,1341,326
GuamMariana Islands 13,6188,462
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5845,956
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3915,836
GuaymasMexico 9,6996,027
GaluutMongolia 8,1105,039
GemertNetherlands 1,9361,203
GisborneNew Zealand 19,63012,198
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,63012,198
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,76812,284
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,25611,966
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,07011,850
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,51912,129
GayaNiger 2,6801,666
GardermoenNorway 2,9501,833
GeiloNorway 2,9201,814
GdanskPoland 2,6981,677
GalatiRomania 2,8371,763
Gor’KijRussia 4,1952,607
GorznyjRussia 4,2222,623
GridinoRussia 4,1962,607
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0273,745
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,4636,502
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 889552
GijonSpain 948589
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9732,469
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4972,794
GoteborgSweden 2,7301,697
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7331,698
GothenburgSweden 2,7301,696
GunnarnSweden 3,5802,224
GenevaSwitzerland 1,438893
GabesTunisia 1,204748
GafsaTunisia 1,078670
GiresunTurkey 3,6372,260
GoztepeTurkey 2,8611,778
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,1753,216
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0883,162
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2921,424
GajvoronUkraine 3,0501,896
GeniceskUkraine 3,3682,093
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5684,703
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6665,385
Galva, IlUsa 7,3064,540
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3345,179
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9014,910
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9014,910
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0535,004
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6994,163
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0293,747
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1915,711
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6254,117
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2625,134
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0444,999
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4514,630
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0635,010
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7615,444
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8874,280
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4805,891
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8944,905
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3885,213
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0064,353
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0554,384
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5684,703
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7544,197
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2004,474
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8124,854
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9784,336
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5464,068
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9974,348
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0264,366
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4314,618
Groton, CtUsa 5,9143,675
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6725,389
GuanareVenezuela 7,3274,553
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5374,684
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5614,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -