Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7111,063
DjelfaAlgeria 569354
DavisAntarctica 13,2748,249
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2099,451
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7429,161
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6667,249
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,37010,794
DhakaBangladesh 8,8145,477
D’UccleBelgium 1,8231,133
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3344,558
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8874,901
DouradosBrazil 8,4105,226
DoualaCameroon 3,7152,308
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6412,884
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4824,649
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5005,282
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6302,877
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5143,427
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7213,555
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0824,401
DuianChina 8,6225,358
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9891,236
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3283,311
DajabonDominican Republic 6,8724,270
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9254,303
DabaaEgypt 2,9481,832
DakhlaEgypt 3,2332,009
DijonFrance 1,491927
DresdenGermany 2,2131,375
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6802,909
DebrecenHungary 2,4411,517
DalatangiIceland 3,4092,118
DaltonganjIndia 8,2395,120
DarbhangaIndia 8,2705,139
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9385,554
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9455,558
DumkaIndia 8,4985,281
DwarkaIndia 7,0154,359
DezfulIran 4,7072,925
DublinIreland 2,0351,265
DecimomannuItaly 1,146712
DobbiacoItaly 1,7951,115
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,1881,981
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5602,212
DagorettiKenya 5,7903,598
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2071,993
DedzaMalawi 6,7674,205
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5845,334
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7505,437
DaweiMyanmar 10,0896,269
De BiltNetherlands 1,9791,230
De KooyNetherlands 2,0551,277
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0581,279
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,46012,093
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,01111,814
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,72012,254
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,70111,621
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,71211,628
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8031,742
DalbandinPakistan 6,2653,893
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6934,159
DirPakistan 6,6154,110
DroshPakistan 6,5934,097
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7547,304
DohaQatar 5,2883,286
DorohoiRomania 2,7931,735
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0613,766
DudinkaRussia 6,3353,937
DzardzanRussia 7,6604,760
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1133,177
DakarSenegal 2,7071,682
DaruSierra Leone 3,1401,951
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0765,019
DamazinSudan 4,5732,841
DongolaSudan 3,7342,321
DamascusSyria 3,6052,240
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6062,241
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8802,411
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2163,862
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4353,999
DjerbaTunisia 1,273791
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,8302,380
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4101,498
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1041,307
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4232,127
DonetskUkraine 3,6172,248
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6293,498
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1604,449
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5934,097
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2885,150
Danville, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8254,241
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7725,451
David City, NeUsa 7,8234,862
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9164,297
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8595,505
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5094,666
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5175,914
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2864,527
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8245,483
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8234,240
Delphine, InUsa 7,0854,403
Denton, MdUsa 6,3093,920
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4645,260
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5554,695
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0745,639
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4354,620
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7514,195
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3574,572
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6565,379
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2624,513
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2345,116
Dover, DeUsa 6,3093,920
Dover, TnUsa 7,4104,605
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4295,238
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2944,533
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1844,464
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Durham, NhUsa 5,7703,586
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,7911,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -