Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1323,810
ChlefAlgeria 401249
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 870541
CeresArgentina 9,5175,914
ChamicalArgentina 9,8536,123
ChepesArgentina 9,9496,182
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0916,892
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3735,824
CórdobaArgentina 9,7846,080
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7886,082
CorrientesArgentina 9,1075,659
CairnsAustralia 16,30510,132
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,49610,872
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9108,644
CedunaAustralia 16,0229,956
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,93010,520
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,10510,008
Cobar MoAustralia 17,09810,625
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8869,872
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,71811,010
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6769,741
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0065,596
CharnocksBarbados 6,1503,822
CotonouBenin 3,2632,028
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4244,614
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6764,770
CabroboBrazil 6,1863,844
CaceresBrazil 8,1115,040
CaetiteBrazil 6,8944,284
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8503,635
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2485,125
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4005,220
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8604,884
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1203,803
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8184,237
CaparaoBrazil 7,4384,622
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7554,819
CaratingaBrazil 7,3884,591
CaravelasBrazil 7,0284,367
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9884,343
CarolinaBrazil 6,6454,129
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3125,165
CataguasesBrazil 7,5664,702
CatalaoBrazil 7,6054,726
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9284,927
CaxiasBrazil 6,1403,815
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7695,449
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6773,528
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6154,732
ChapecoBrazil 8,6795,393
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7154,794
CipoBrazil 6,3683,957
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8544,259
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3954,595
CordeiroBrazil 7,6074,727
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9824,339
CorumbaBrazil 8,3405,183
CoximBrazil 8,0975,032
CrateusBrazil 5,9783,715
CuiabaBrazil 7,9544,943
CuritibaBrazil 8,3225,172
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2975,156
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8314,245
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9755,577
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0713,151
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3373,316
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3953,353
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4034,600
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0625,631
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6142,867
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6235,358
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8693,647
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2963,291
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0863,160
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0853,160
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9535,564
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2493,262
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4464,006
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0523,761
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0803,157
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7784,212
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3294,554
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4393,380
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8774,895
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3643,955
Comox, BcCanada 8,9755,577
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2184,485
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0723,773
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0915,028
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4985,281
ChicoChile 11,3957,081
ChillanChile 10,7116,656
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7956,708
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9226,166
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4127,092
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5396,549
ChangchunChina 9,7816,078
ChangduChina 8,8815,519
ChangshaChina 10,2596,375
ChengduChina 9,4325,861
ChongqingChina 9,7076,032
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6474,752
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8521,151
CamagueyCuba 7,3304,555
CasablancaCuba 7,6254,738
ChebCzech Republic 2,0601,280
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5571,589
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7064,167
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8214,239
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7554,198
CanarEcuador 8,9075,535
CairoEgypt 3,2512,020
CaenFrance 1,559969
ChateaurouxFrance 1,344835
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0823,779
CocobeachGabon 4,0272,502
CologneGermany 1,9171,192
ChiosGreece 2,6031,617
CorfuGreece 2,0701,286
ConakryGuinea 3,0571,899
CatacamasHonduras 8,4315,239
CholutecaHonduras 8,6385,368
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5625,321
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8165,478
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8165,478
ChahbaharIran 6,1033,793
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1031,307
ClonesIreland 2,1301,323
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1451,333
CorkIreland 1,9001,181
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8941,177
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,150715
CameriItaly 1,503934
CampobassoItaly 1,6821,045
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,229764
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,182735
Cape FrascaItaly 1,121697
Cape MeleItaly 1,354841
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6861,048
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6291,012
CerviaItaly 1,6361,016
CiampinoItaly 1,531951
Cimone MountainItaly 1,528950
Cisa PassItaly 1,498931
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,485923
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7771,104
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6331,015
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8191,131
ChibaJapan 11,2536,993
ChichibuJapan 11,1696,941
ChichijimaJapan 12,1737,564
ChoshiJapan 11,2747,006
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5422,201
ChilekaMalawi 6,9344,309
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6974,162
ChitipaMalawi 6,2833,904
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2785,766
ComitanMexico 8,8995,530
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5799,059
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8685,511
ChoirMongolia 8,6245,359
CasablancaMorocco 472293
ChindeMozambique 7,2904,530
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6656,006
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,60612,183
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,55912,154
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,74411,648
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,02211,821
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,02411,821
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,02511,822
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,26311,970
CondegaNicaragua 8,5675,324
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9396,176
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7356,671
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4236,477
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5846,577
ChhorPakistan 6,9094,293
ChitralPakistan 6,5844,091
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6715,388
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6885,399
CajamarcaPeru 9,1715,699
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0545,626
ChiclayoPeru 9,2675,758
ChimbotePeru 9,3105,785
CuzcoPeru 9,0515,624
CzestochowaPoland 2,4711,535
CoimbraPortugal 727452
CalafatRomania 2,4061,495
CeahlauRomania 2,7281,695
ClujRomania 2,5481,584
ConstantaRomania 2,8571,776
CraiovaRomania 2,4871,546
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5774,087
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8533,637
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6854,775
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4285,237
Cape UelenRussia 8,6795,393
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0796,263
CaraRussia 8,3805,207
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0053,110
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1805,083
ChitaRussia 8,5115,289
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5145,291
CokurdahRussia 8,0124,978
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6625,383
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0204,984
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0406,239
CaceresSpain 554344
CadizSpain 332206
Ciudad RealSpain 422262
CordobaSpain 332206
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9155,540
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2996,400
ChanthaburiThailand 10,5246,540
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8416,115
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8386,113
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,3776,448
ChumphonThailand 10,4136,471
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6261,632
CorumTurkey 3,3502,082
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7783,590
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0343,750
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7931,114
CernovcyUkraine 2,7741,724
ChernigovUkraine 3,2542,022
CarrascoUruguay 9,5435,930
ColoniaUruguay 9,6175,976
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3523,947
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4514,630
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3093,920
Camden, ScUsa 6,9404,312
Canton, NyUsa 6,0163,738
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7174,796
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4273,994
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4423,382
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3894,592
Casper, WyUsa 8,3745,204
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0895,648
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4053,980
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6814,152
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4314,618
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9064,291
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9124,295
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7854,216
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8764,273
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5434,066
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3834,588
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2344,495
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8653,644
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8533,637
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8144,234
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3075,162
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3735,203
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1054,415
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1064,416
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5765,951
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7014,164
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3335,178
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9964,348
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9804,337
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8364,248
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6824,774
Clark, SdUsa 7,6784,771
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7564,820
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2804,524
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5495,313
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6734,147
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2624,513
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7716,072
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8874,280
College Park, MdUsa 6,3853,968
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5145,290
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5914,717
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9524,320
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0834,401
Columbus, InUsa 7,1034,414
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9034,911
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8144,234
Conception, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9584,945
Conway, ArUsa 7,7814,835
Conway, ScUsa 6,7734,209
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0823,779
Corning, ArUsa 7,6484,752
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8953,663
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6475,374
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1913,847
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2945,775
Covington, LaUsa 7,8414,873
Covington, TnUsa 7,5694,703
Crete, NeUsa 7,8284,865
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2695,138
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3553,328
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3553,328
CaracasVenezuela 6,9764,335
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8284,243
CoroVenezuela 7,1724,457
ChipataZambia 6,5944,098
ChomaZambia 6,6034,103
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2204,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -