Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2943,911
BustAfghanistan 6,1403,816
BatnaAlgeria 841522
BecharAlgeria 425264
BejaiaAlgeria 739459
Beni AbbesAlgeria 577358
BiskraAlgeria 793493
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,212753
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9857,448
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9437,422
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9607,432
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3317,041
ByrdAntarctica 14,3678,928
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2336,359
BarilocheArgentina 10,9796,822
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6726,010
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,05910,601
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,58810,929
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3138,894
BrestBelarus 2,8161,750
BrusselsBelgium 1,8231,133
Belize CityBelize 8,4825,271
BeninBenin 3,2632,028
BohiconBenin 3,1681,968
BermudaBermuda 5,6183,491
BageBrazil 9,1315,674
BambuiBrazil 7,6394,747
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6174,733
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0763,776
BarcelosBrazil 7,3954,595
BarraBrazil 6,6664,142
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3313,934
BarreirasBrazil 6,8824,277
BelémBrazil 6,2423,879
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5074,665
BelterraBrazil 6,8504,257
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5574,075
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6795,393
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8764,273
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3954,596
BrevesBrazil 6,4183,988
BurgasBulgaria 2,7371,701
BurundiBurundi 5,4523,388
BatouriCameroon 3,8612,399
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6303,498
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8275,485
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6634,141
Banff, AbCanada 8,3755,204
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2633,892
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5082,802
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2875,149
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2154,483
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1563,826
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5394,685
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6764,770
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1943,227
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0285,610
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1282,565
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6565,379
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9904,344
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0812,536
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8082,366
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3487,052
BeijingChina 9,5935,961
BarranquillaColombia 7,6684,765
Benito SalasColombia 8,2185,107
BogotáColombia 8,0024,973
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2231,381
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6072,863
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6552,893
BaniDominican Republic 6,8234,240
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8974,286
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7334,184
BahariyaEgypt 3,0931,922
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2622,027
BiarritzFrance 919571
BordeauxFrance 1,079671
BrestFrance 1,469913
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,28210,118
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,28110,117
BitamGabon 3,9812,474
BanjulGambia 2,7851,731
BerlinGermany 2,3021,430
BrockenGermany 2,1301,324
BokeGuinea 2,9601,840
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,8981,801
BudapestHungary 2,2671,409
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2761,414
BangaloreIndia 8,3295,176
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8874,901
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,6205,357
BikanerIndia 7,0884,405
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7637,931
BabolsarIran 4,9333,065
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6283,497
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6372,882
Bandar LengehIran 5,5213,431
BirjandIran 5,6353,502
BushehrIran 5,0513,139
BaghdadIraq 4,3022,673
BasraIraq 4,7142,929
BelmulletIreland 2,1771,353
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0171,253
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8371,142
BergamoItaly 1,571976
BolognaItaly 1,589987
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7231,071
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7281,074
BrindisiItaly 1,9231,195
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,0281,881
BouakeIvory Coast 3,0701,908
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3883,969
BeirutLebanon 3,5022,176
BenghaziLibya 2,1731,350
BirzaiLithuania 3,1271,943
BitolaMacedonia 2,2131,375
BlantyreMalawi 6,9344,309
BvumbweMalawi 6,9624,326
BintuluMalaysia 12,1167,529
BamakoMali 2,5691,596
Bko-SMali 2,5791,602
BougounMali 2,6931,673
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,391865
BaitagMongolia 7,5754,707
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5764,708
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3295,176
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9025,532
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9205,543
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1805,083
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7555,441
BulganMongolia 8,1885,088
BhamawMyanmar 9,3305,798
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,09411,865
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,69011,614
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,26811,974
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,44412,083
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4145,228
BilmaNiger 2,4181,502
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5261,570
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5222,810
BergenNorway 2,8561,775
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8541,774
BjornoyaNorway 4,5202,809
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7252,315
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5032,177
BadinPakistan 6,8774,274
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9844,340
BalakotPakistan 6,7774,211
BarkhanPakistan 6,6824,152
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2205,108
BascoPhilippines 11,5267,162
BialystokPoland 2,8461,768
BejaPortugal 534332
BragancaPortugal 796495
BistritaRomania 2,6301,634
BucharestRomania 2,6631,655
BajkitRussia 7,0654,390
BarabinskRussia 6,3313,934
BarnaulRussia 6,7174,174
BerezovoRussia 5,4733,401
BiserRussia 5,1213,182
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3325,799
BogdarinRussia 8,3475,187
BogucanyRussia 7,2854,527
BomnakRussia 9,0035,595
BorRussia 6,7624,202
BorzjaRussia 8,7965,466
BratskRussia 7,6254,738
BelgradeSerbia 2,2461,396
BoSierra Leone 3,1691,969
BontheSierra Leone 3,2352,010
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1871,359
BerberaSomalia 5,5673,459
BusanSouth Korea 10,7406,674
BadajozSpain 528328
BarcelonaSpain 800497
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 789490
BabanusaSudan 4,0872,539
BaselSwitzerland 1,6201,007
BernSwitzerland 1,560969
BangkokThailand 10,3156,410
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,3066,404
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9466,181
BizerteTunisia 1,164723
BalikesirTurkey 2,7541,711
BursaTurkey 2,8521,773
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7123,549
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2221,381
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1691,348
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1701,349
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9181,192
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7261,073
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7431,083
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7386,051
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5995,344
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3553,949
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9854,962
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9864,963
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6764,770
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9674,951
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0825,023
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7734,209
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8013,605
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4104,604
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7326,048
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1635,694
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8183,615
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3445,185
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5025,283
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8494,256
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3245,173
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1863,844
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4354,620
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5485,933
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7644,825
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7414,189
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9934,346
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9215,544
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4254,614
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0093,734
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6235,358
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9555,565
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5254,676
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1093,796
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7933,600
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0474,379
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2004,474
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4125,227
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9983,728
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7234,799
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9374,311
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3003,915
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1864,465
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0444,999
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7864,838
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7555,441
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6414,748
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4985,902
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6494,131
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7854,216
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3703,958
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0234,986
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7994,225
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4064,602
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8923,661
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1255,671
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1053,794
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8034,227
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2234,489
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9924,345
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0054,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -