Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melilla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melilla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melilla with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 863536
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 577358
AlgiersAlgeria 581361
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 983611
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6676,007
AzulArgentina 9,9326,172
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,53310,274
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7219,148
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6869,748
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5609,669
AmberleyAustralia 17,56310,914
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3522,704
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5642,836
AimoresBrazil 7,2964,534
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,4814,027
AltamiraBrazil 6,6734,146
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,4144,607
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8104,853
ApodiBrazil 5,8293,622
AracajuBrazil 6,2633,892
AracuaiBrazil 7,1154,421
AragarcasBrazil 7,7024,786
AraxaBrazil 7,6614,760
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,0353,750
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8985,530
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8505,500
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8414,872
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4892,790
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6913,536
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8104,232
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0574,385
AbecheChad 3,3692,093
AntofagastaChile 9,6455,993
AricaChile 9,2665,758
AltaiChina 7,2644,514
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5695,325
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4965,280
AraucaColombia 7,5424,687
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7894,219
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6914,158
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8534,258
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0801,914
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3552,085
AswanEgypt 3,6562,272
AsyutEgypt 3,3412,076
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8625,507
AsmaraEritrea 4,7132,929
AssabEritrea 5,1893,225
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1413,195
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,258782
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7539,167
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6037,210
AccraGhana 3,3122,058
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5901,609
AthensGreece 2,3891,485
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3931,487
AasiaatGreenland 4,8032,984
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0662,526
AputiteqGreenland 4,0602,523
AkureyriIceland 3,5252,190
AgraIndia 7,5424,687
AhmedabadIndia 7,2944,532
AkolaIndia 7,8184,858
AllahabadIndia 7,9564,944
AmritsarIndia 7,0374,373
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8958,635
AbadanIran 4,7642,960
ArakIran 4,7662,962
AlbengaItaly 1,358844
AlgheroItaly 1,150715
AmendolaItaly 1,7651,097
AnconaItaly 1,6861,048
ArezzoItaly 1,560970
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,3402,076
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,3342,072
AbashiriJapan 10,5976,585
AburatsuJapan 11,1866,951
AikawaJapan 10,9376,796
AjiroJapan 11,2606,997
AkitaJapan 10,8566,746
AkuneJapan 11,0776,883
AomoriJapan 10,7776,697
AsahikawaJapan 10,5536,558
AsosanJapan 11,0506,866
AmmanJordan 3,6012,238
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6724,146
AinaziLatvia 3,2222,002
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7014,786
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9044,912
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0264,987
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6304,741
AtarMauritania 1,9161,191
AgalegaMauritius 8,0485,001
AcapulcoMexico 9,5365,926
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9714,953
AltaiMongolia 7,8774,895
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3045,160
AgadirMorocco 823511
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9791,230
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,73211,640
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,26611,972
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,68112,230
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,74512,270
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,95511,779
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,73712,265
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,74512,270
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,74512,270
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,74512,270
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,74512,270
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,74512,270
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6045,347
AgadezNiger 2,3071,433
AsuncionParaguay 8,8525,501
ArequipaPeru 9,2205,729
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6697,252
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8679,238
AradRomania 2,3631,468
AjanRussia 9,1765,702
AldanRussia 8,5335,302
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4192,746
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1703,834
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8436,117
AnadyrRussia 8,8895,524
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3442,700
ArmavirRussia 3,8482,391
AstrakhanRussia 4,3792,721
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,37710,798
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,014630
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 420261
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 407253
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 183113
Abu HamedSudan 3,9552,458
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4832,786
AqiqSudan 4,4622,773
ArbaatSudan 4,2582,646
AromaSudan 4,4382,758
AtbaraSudan 4,1282,565
Abu KamalSyria 3,9722,468
AleppoSyria 3,6002,237
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4846,515
AtakpameTogo 3,1071,931
AdanaTurkey 3,4182,124
AfyonTurkey 2,9821,853
AnkaraTurkey 3,1781,975
AntalyaTurkey 3,0171,875
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3623,332
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4361,514
AberporthUk 1,8791,168
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9081,186
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2902,044
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3012,051
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6073,484
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5903,474
ArtigasUruguay 9,2025,718
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5954,720
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6814,773
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1355,677
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5365,305
Ada, MnUsa 7,5034,662
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8114,233
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0234,364
Akron, OhUsa 6,6614,139
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6845,397
Albany, GaUsa 7,2894,530
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9973,727
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4254,614
Albion, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8965,528
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7334,805
Algona, IaUsa 7,5044,663
Alice, TxUsa 8,6745,390
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2003,853
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Alma, MiUsa 6,8434,252
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6504,133
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9765,578
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5185,293
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9593,703
Amite, LaUsa 7,8984,908
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8845,520
Anderson, InUsa 7,0554,384
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0564,385
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3503,946
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8114,233
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8465,497
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4964,658
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3834,588
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9984,349
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0954,409
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2045,719
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7704,828
Athens, GaUsa 7,1344,433
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2404,499
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1763,838
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2106,345
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8114,854
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0514,382
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4595,256
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1134,420
Austin, TxUsa 8,5095,287
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7073,546
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4183,988
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2484,504
AdenYemen 5,4053,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -